Lacrosse MM
Jasper Club
Manhattan Women's Cross Country - 2016 Roster
5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rumford, R.I. (Bishop Feehan)
5'3"
Year: So.
Hometown: West Nyack, N.Y. (Clarkstown South)
5'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y. (Bishop Kearney)
5'2"
Year: So.
Hometown: Garden City, N.Y. (Garden City)
5'5"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: South Amboy, N.J. (Cardinal McCarrick)
5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tappan, N.Y. (Tappan Zee)
5'8"
Year: So.
Hometown: Middletown, N.J. (Middletown South)
5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Colts Neck, N.J. (Colts Neck)
5'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem Central)
5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: Malverne, N.Y. (Valley Stream North)
5'2"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West)
5'8"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stony Point, N.Y. (Albertus Magnus)
5'8"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Staten Island, N.Y. (Notre Dame Academy)
5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: Staten Island, N.Y. (Notre Dame Academy)
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Effort, Pa. (Pleasant Valley)
5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Padua Academy)
5'2"
Year: So.
Hometown: Kings Park, N.Y. (Smithtown West)
5'8"
Year: So.
Hometown: Blauvelt, N.Y. (Tappan Zee)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Carmody Megan Megan Carmody 5-5 1 Fr. Rumford, R.I. (Bishop Feehan)
Cruz Victoria Victoria Cruz 5-3 3 So. West Nyack, N.Y. (Clarkstown South)
Fajardo Lisa Lisa Fajardo 5-0 3 So. Brooklyn, N.Y. (Bishop Kearney)
Ferri Caroline Caroline Ferri 5-2 3 So. Garden City, N.Y. (Garden City)
Gorman Kelly Kelly Gorman 5-5 5 Jr. South Amboy, N.J. (Cardinal McCarrick)
Hartnett Caitlin Caitlin Hartnett 5-5 1 Fr. Tappan, N.Y. (Tappan Zee)
Himmelberg Mary Kate Mary Kate Himmelberg 5-8 3 So. Middletown, N.J. (Middletown South)
Hoagland Sam Sam Hoagland 5-5 3 So. Colts Neck, N.J. (Colts Neck)
Hogan Keeley Keeley Hogan 5-0 3 So. Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem Central)
Jelich Kim Kim Jelich 5-4 3 So. Malverne, N.Y. (Valley Stream North)
Manalastas Samantha Samantha Manalastas 5-2 5 Jr. Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West)
Ostolozaga Grace Grace Ostolozaga 5-8 5 Jr. Stony Point, N.Y. (Albertus Magnus)
Roda Alexa Alexa Roda 5-8 5 Jr. Staten Island, N.Y. (Notre Dame Academy)
Roda Jacquie Jacquie Roda 5-4 3 So. Staten Island, N.Y. (Notre Dame Academy)
Sauer Maddie Maddie Sauer 5-2 1 Fr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Smith Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Smith 5-3 5 Jr. Effort, Pa. (Pleasant Valley)
Spadaccini Erin Erin Spadaccini 5-9 3 So. Wilmington, Del. (Padua Academy)
Tinto Gianna Gianna Tinto 5-2 3 So. Kings Park, N.Y. (Smithtown West)
Von Dollen Erin Erin Von Dollen 5-8 3 So. Blauvelt, N.Y. (Tappan Zee)
Manhattan Women's Cross Country - 2016 Coaches
 - Head Coach 1st Year
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
Mobile Apps