Lacrosse MM
Jasper Club
Manhattan Men's Swimming and Diving - 2016-17 Roster
Position: Fly/Freestyle
Year: So.
Hometown: Johnstown, NY (Johnstown)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: East Meadow, NY (East Meadow)
Position: Diving
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Seekonk, MA (Seekonk)
Position: Diving
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Port Jervis, NY (Minisink Valley)
Position: IM/Breast
Year: Fr.
Hometown: East Stroudsburg, PA (Pocono Mountain East)
Position: Fly/IM
Year: Sr.
Hometown: East Huntington, NY (Half Hollow Hills)
Position: Diving
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brookfield, CT (Brookfield)
Position: Back/Breaststroke
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Brooklyn, NY (Xaverian)
Position: Sprints/Fly
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cold Spring Harbor, NY (Cold Spring Harbor)
Position: Back/IM
Year: So.
Hometown: Albuquerque, NM (Cibola)
Position: IM/Breast
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New Fairfield, CT (New Fairfield)
Position: Back/Fly
Year: Sr.
Hometown: East Islip, NY (East Islip)
Position: Fly/IM
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orangeburg, NY (Tappan Zee)
Position: Sprints/Fly
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Elkridge, MD (Loyola Blakefield)
Position: Freestyle
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Armonk, NY (Byram Hills)
Position: Back/Fly
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Queens, NY (St. Francis Prep)
Position: Backstroke
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pearl River, NY (Alburtus Magnus)
Position: Back/IM
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New Paltz, NY (New Paltz)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Leonia, NJ (Leonia)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stony Point, NY (North Rockland/George Mason)
Position: Sprints/Back
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Metuchen, NJ (St. Joseph's)
Position: Breast/IM
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Massapequa, NY (Chaminade)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Askew Tyler Tyler Askew Fly/Free 3 So. Johnstown, NY (Johnstown)
Battisti Evan Evan Battisti Distance 3 So. East Meadow, NY (East Meadow)
Broadmeadow Matthew Matthew Broadmeadow Diving 1 Fr. Seekonk, MA (Seekonk)
Cooney Dylan Dylan Cooney Diving 7 Sr. Port Jervis, NY (Minisink Valley)
Dalton Tyler Tyler Dalton IM/Breast 1 Fr. East Stroudsburg, PA (Pocono Mountain East)
DiMaria Mike Mike DiMaria Fly/IM 7 Sr. East Huntington, NY (Half Hollow Hills)
Dixon Dan Dan Dixon Diving 5 Jr. Brookfield, CT (Brookfield)
Fitzgerald Tom Tom Fitzgerald Back/Breast 7 Sr. Brooklyn, NY (Xaverian)
Hubbell Peter Peter Hubbell Sprints/Fly 7 Sr. Cold Spring Harbor, NY (Cold Spring Harbor)
Huffman Tameryn Tameryn Huffman Back/IM 3 So. Albuquerque, NM (Cibola)
Kulp Will Will Kulp IM/Breast 1 Fr. New Fairfield, CT (New Fairfield)
Llewellyn Rich Rich Llewellyn Back/Fly 7 Sr. East Islip, NY (East Islip)
McCloskey Tyler Tyler McCloskey Fly/IM 5 Jr. Orangeburg, NY (Tappan Zee)
Perry Neil Neil Perry Sprints/Fly 5 Jr. Elkridge, MD (Loyola Blakefield)
Ranieri Carl Carl Ranieri Freestyle 1 Fr. Armonk, NY (Byram Hills)
Reyes Christopher Christopher Reyes Back/Fly 7 Sr. Queens, NY (St. Francis Prep)
Ridge Liam Liam Ridge Back 1 Fr. Pearl River, NY (Alburtus Magnus)
Rifkind Mitchell Mitchell Rifkind Back/IM 5 Jr. New Paltz, NY (New Paltz)
Riordan Shane Shane Riordan Sprints 5 Jr. Leonia, NJ (Leonia)
Shields Brandon Brandon Shields Distance 5 Jr. Stony Point, NY (North Rockland/George Mason)
Simonson Patrick Patrick Simonson Sprints/Back 7 Sr. Metuchen, NJ (St. Joseph's)
Valentine Timothy Timothy Valentine Breast/IM 1 Fr. Massapequa, NY (Chaminade)
Manhattan Men's Swimming and Diving - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach 1st Year
 - Diving Coach 19 years
Mobile Apps