Lacrosse MM
Jasper Club
Manhattan Women's Track & Field - 2016-17 Roster
5'5"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Merrimac, Mass. (Central Catholic)
5'10"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Malmo, Sweden (Malmo Borgarskala)
5'6"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Morrisville, Pa. (Pennsbury)
5'9"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Endicott, N.Y. (Union-Endicott)
5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rumford, R.I. (Bishop Feehan)
5'5"
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Centereach, N.Y. (Centereach/Suffolk CC)
5'5"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Abingdon, Md. (Harford Technical)
5'9"
Position: Multi
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Blue Point, N.Y. (Bayport Blue Point)
5'3"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: West Nyack, N.Y. (Clarkstown South)
5'8"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Ronkonkoma, N.Y. (Hauppauge)
5'0"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y. (Bishop Kearney)
5'7"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Hawera, New Zealand (Hawera)
5'2"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Garden City, N.Y. (Garden City)
5'7"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Monroe, N.Y. (Monroe-Woodbury)
5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: South Amboy, N.J. (Cardinal McCarrick)
5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tappan, N.Y. (Tappan Zee)
5'6"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Metuchen, N.J. (Metuchen)
5'8"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Middletown, N.J. (Middletown South)
5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Colts Neck, N.J. (Colts Neck)
5'0"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem Central)
5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Malverne, N.Y. (Valley Stream North)
5'5"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Albany, N.Y. (Colonie Central)
5'10"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Queens, N.Y. (Washingtonville)
5'2"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West)
5'6"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Albany, N.Y. (Colonie Central)
5'4"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Saddle River, N.J. (Northern Highlands Regional)
5'8"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stony Point, N.Y. (Albertus Magnus)
5'5"
Position: Jumps/Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Smithtown, N.Y. (St. John the Baptist)
5'6"
Position: Jumps/Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Taby, Sweden (Ava Gymnasium)
5'9"
Position: Multi
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bisingen, Germany (Gymnasium Balingen)
5'2"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Goshen, N.Y. (Goshen Central)
5'8"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Staten Island, N.Y. (Notre Dame Academy)
5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Staten Island, N.Y. (Notre Dame Academy)
5'3"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Effort, Pa. (Pleasant Valley)
5'9"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Padua Academy)
5'2"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Kings Park, N.Y. (Smithtown West)
5'4"
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (Episcopal)
5'8"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Blauvelt, N.Y. (Tappan Zee)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Arndt Maddie Maddie Arndt Pole Vault 5-5 5 Jr. Merrimac, Mass. (Central Catholic)
Bengtson Lina Lina Bengtson Throws 5-10 7 Sr. Malmo, Sweden (Malmo Borgarskala)
Boone Niasia Niasia Boone Sprints 5-6 1 Fr. Morrisville, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Cadet Kathy Kathy Cadet Sprints 5-9 7 Sr. Endicott, N.Y. (Union-Endicott)
Carmody Megan Megan Carmody Distance 5-5 1 Fr. Rumford, R.I. (Bishop Feehan)
Catanzaro Nicole Nicole Catanzaro Jumps 5-5 5 Jr. Centereach, N.Y. (Centereach/Suffolk CC)
Chapman Paige Paige Chapman Sprints 5-5 5 Jr. Abingdon, Md. (Harford Technical)
Cibuls Kathleen Kathleen Cibuls Multi 5-9 1 Fr. Blue Point, N.Y. (Bayport Blue Point)
Cruz Victoria Victoria Cruz Distance 5-3 3 So. West Nyack, N.Y. (Clarkstown South)
Davis Jasmine Jasmine Davis Sprints 5-8 3 So. Ronkonkoma, N.Y. (Hauppauge)
Fajardo Lisa Lisa Fajardo Distance 5-0 3 So. Brooklyn, N.Y. (Bishop Kearney)
Fern Jade Jade Fern Jumps 5-7 3 So. Hawera, New Zealand (Hawera)
Ferri Caroline Caroline Ferri Distance 5-2 3 So. Garden City, N.Y. (Garden City)
Gonzalez Dayzondra Dayzondra Gonzalez Sprints 5-7 7 Sr. Monroe, N.Y. (Monroe-Woodbury)
Gorman Kelly Kelly Gorman Distance 5-5 5 Jr. South Amboy, N.J. (Cardinal McCarrick)
Hartnett Caitlin Caitlin Hartnett Distance 5-5 1 Fr. Tappan, N.Y. (Tappan Zee)
Haugh Megan Megan Haugh Throws 5-6 1 Fr. Metuchen, N.J. (Metuchen)
Himmelberg Mary Kate Mary Kate Himmelberg Distance 5-8 3 So. Middletown, N.J. (Middletown South)
Hoagland Sam Sam Hoagland Distance 5-5 3 So. Colts Neck, N.J. (Colts Neck)
Hogan Keeley Keeley Hogan Distance 5-0 3 So. Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem Central)
Jelich Kim Kim Jelich Distance 5-4 3 So. Malverne, N.Y. (Valley Stream North)
Kelly Mikeisha Mikeisha Kelly Sprints 5-5 3 So. Albany, N.Y. (Colonie Central)
Lewis Cheyenne Cheyenne Lewis Throws 5-10 1 Fr. Queens, N.Y. (Washingtonville)
Manalastas Samantha Samantha Manalastas Distance 5-2 5 Jr. Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West)
Oertel Allyson Allyson Oertel Sprints 5-6 1 Fr. Albany, N.Y. (Colonie Central)
Ordonez Retamar Ana Ana Ordonez Retamar Sprints 5-4 1 Fr. Saddle River, N.J. (Northern Highlands Regional)
Ostolozaga Grace Grace Ostolozaga Distance 5-8 5 Jr. Stony Point, N.Y. (Albertus Magnus)
Perrelli Jeanine Jeanine Perrelli Jumps/Sprints 5-5 3 So. Smithtown, N.Y. (St. John the Baptist)
Persson Ellinor Ellinor Persson Jumps/Sprints 5-6 3 So. Taby, Sweden (Ava Gymnasium)
Pohl Charlene Charlene Pohl Multi 5-9 5 Jr. Bisingen, Germany (Gymnasium Balingen)
Robbins Marisa Marisa Robbins Pole Vault 5-2 7 Sr. Goshen, N.Y. (Goshen Central)
Roda Alexa Alexa Roda Distance 5-8 5 Jr. Staten Island, N.Y. (Notre Dame Academy)
Roda Jacquie Jacquie Roda Distance 5-4 3 So. Staten Island, N.Y. (Notre Dame Academy)
Smith Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Smith Distance 5-3 5 Jr. Effort, Pa. (Pleasant Valley)
Spadaccini Erin Erin Spadaccini Distance 5-9 3 So. Wilmington, Del. (Padua Academy)
Tinto Gianna Gianna Tinto Distance 5-2 3 So. Kings Park, N.Y. (Smithtown West)
Underwood Madison Madison Underwood Hurdles/Sprints 5-4 1 Fr. Baton Rouge, La. (Episcopal)
Von Dollen Erin Erin Von Dollen Distance 5-8 3 So. Blauvelt, N.Y. (Tappan Zee)
Manhattan Women's Track & Field - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Track & Field Coach 23 years
 - Head Coach - Cross Country, Mid Distance & Distance 1st Year
 - Associate Head Coach - Sprints & Hurdles 26 years
 - Assistant Coach 3 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
Mobile Apps