Lacrosse MM
Jasper Club
Manhattan Men's Track & Field - 2016-17 Roster
5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y. (Bishop Ford/St. Francis Brooklyn)
5'10"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Cinnaminson, N.J. (Cinnaminson)
6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Monroe, N.Y. (Monroe-Woodbury)
5'7"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Staten Island, N.Y. (Monsignor Farrell)
6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Pearl River, N.Y. (Pearl River/Albany)
5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Everett, Wash. (Shoreline Christian)
6'7"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Potoki, Slovenia (Gimazija Jesenice)
6'0"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Townsville, Australia (Ignatius Park College)
5'8"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Darien, Conn. (Darien)
6'0"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rahway, N.J. (Union Catholic)
5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Massapequa Park, N.Y. (St. Anthony's/Wake Forest)
5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Monroe, N.Y. (Monroe-Woodbury)
6'3"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sundsvall, Sweden (Lugnetgymnasiet)
5'9"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bellmore, N.Y. (Mepham)
6'3"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Townsville, Australia (William Ross)
5'7"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mountainville, N.Y. (Cornwall)
6'1"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Suffern, N.Y. (Suffern)
6'2"
Position: Multi
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bergisch Gladbach, Germany (Nicolaus Cusanus Gymnasium)
5'7"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tubeingen, Germany (Carlo Schmid Gymnasium/University of Tuebingen)
5'11"
Position: Javelin
Year: Fr.
Hometown: East Brunswick, N.J. (St. Joseph)
5'6"
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Closter, N.J. (Northern Valley Regional)
5'11"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Bethesda, Md. (Walt Whitman)
6'2"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Seaford, N.Y. (Seaford)
6'0"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Albany, N.Y. (Albany)
6'3"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ostersund, Sweden (Wargentinskolan)
5'8"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
5'9"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Melville, N.Y. (Walt Whitman)
5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Clifton Park, N.Y. (Shenendehowa)
5'11"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Allenhurst, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
6'5"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bronx, N.Y. (Fordham Prep)
6'2"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Spring Lake, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
6'4"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Oakhurst, N.J. (Ocean Township)
6'0"
Position: Multi
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Amtzell, Germany (Rupert-Ness-Gymnasium/West Texas A&M)
6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Carmel, N.Y. (Carmel/Oklahoma State)
5'10"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Yonkers, N.Y. (Iona Prep)
5'9"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Clifton Park, N.Y. (Christian Brothers Academy)
5'11"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Williamsport, Pa. (Williamsport Area)
5'9"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newburyport, Mass. (Newburyport)
5'9"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Weehawken, N.J. (St. Peter's Prep)
5'8"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Lake Highland Prep)
5'9"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Matawan, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy/Quinnipiac)
5'11"
Position: Javelin
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Immaculate)
5'7"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bayville, N.J. (Donovan Catholic)
5'11"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Old Bridge, N.J. (St. Joseph's)
6'1"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sleepy Hollow, N.Y. (Sleepy Hollow)
6'0"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Scarsdale, N.Y. (Scarsdale)
5'11"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Coram, N.Y. (Longwood)
5'11"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Wheatley Heights, N.Y. (Half Hollow Hills West)
5'7"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Staten Island, N.Y. (Staten Island Technical)
5'9"
Position: Javelin
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y. (Xavier)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Abdur-Rashid Dawud Dawud Abdur-Rashid Distance 5-10 5 Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y. (Bishop Ford/St. Francis Brooklyn)
Addlesberger Ryan Ryan Addlesberger Throws 5-10 3 So. Cinnaminson, N.J. (Cinnaminson)
Alshoubeki Adam Adam Alshoubeki Distance 6-0 1 Fr. Monroe, N.Y. (Monroe-Woodbury)
Ammirati Luke Luke Ammirati Pole Vault 5-7 3 So. Staten Island, N.Y. (Monsignor Farrell)
Bonaro Tom Tom Bonaro Distance 6-0 9 Gr. Pearl River, N.Y. (Pearl River/Albany)
Bonner Icen Tyrell Icen Tyrell Bonner Distance 5-10 1 Fr. Everett, Wash. (Shoreline Christian)
Bozovicar Ire Ire Bozovicar Throws 6-7 5 Jr. Potoki, Slovenia (Gimazija Jesenice)
Clarke Hayden Hayden Clarke Jumps 6-0 7 Sr. Townsville, Australia (Ignatius Park College)
Consolini Jack Jack Consolini Distance 5-8 1 Fr. Darien, Conn. (Darien)
DeAngelis Mike Mike DeAngelis Sprints 6-0 7 Sr. Rahway, N.J. (Union Catholic)
Diliberto Tom Tom Diliberto Distance 5-10 7 Sr. Massapequa Park, N.Y. (St. Anthony's/Wake Forest)
Dove John John Dove Distance 5-10 5 Jr. Monroe, N.Y. (Monroe-Woodbury)
Eriksson Dennis Dennis Eriksson Jumps 6-3 7 Sr. Sundsvall, Sweden (Lugnetgymnasiet)
Forte Steven Steven Forte Distance 5-9 5 Jr. Bellmore, N.Y. (Mepham)
Foster Brenton Brenton Foster Jumps 6-3 1 Fr. Townsville, Australia (William Ross)
Hall Anthony Anthony Hall Sprints 5-7 7 Sr. Mountainville, N.Y. (Cornwall)
Hennelly Patrick Patrick Hennelly Distance 6-1 1 Fr. Suffern, N.Y. (Suffern)
Hoeller Stefan Stefan Hoeller Multi 6-2 7 Sr. Bergisch Gladbach, Germany (Nicolaus Cusanus Gymnasium)
Hoffmann Jan Jan Hoffmann Distance 5-7 1 Fr. Tubeingen, Germany (Carlo Schmid Gymnasium/University of Tuebingen)
Iannuzzo Timothy Timothy Iannuzzo Javelin 5-11 1 Fr. East Brunswick, N.J. (St. Joseph)
Jovel Wilmer Wilmer Jovel Hurdles/Sprints 5-6 5 Jr. Closter, N.J. (Northern Valley Regional)
Khaghani Amir Amir Khaghani Distance 5-11 3 So. Bethesda, Md. (Walt Whitman)
Kocienda Nicholas Nicholas Kocienda Throws 6-2 1 Fr. Seaford, N.Y. (Seaford)
Littlejohn Nesta Nesta Littlejohn Sprints 6-0 5 Jr. Albany, N.Y. (Albany)
Litzell Love Love Litzell Throws 6-3 7 Sr. Ostersund, Sweden (Wargentinskolan)
Lundberg Joseph Joseph Lundberg Distance 5-8 3 So. Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Maier Chad Chad Maier Distance 5-9 3 So. Melville, N.Y. (Walt Whitman)
Matson Nick Nick Matson Distance 5-10 3 So. Clifton Park, N.Y. (Shenendehowa)
McLaughlin Christian Christian McLaughlin Distance 5-11 3 So. Allenhurst, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Menocal Gustave Gustave Menocal Throws 6-5 5 Jr. Bronx, N.Y. (Fordham Prep)
Merkler JP JP Merkler Sprints 6-2 1 Fr. Spring Lake, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Mirando Sean Sean Mirando Jumps 6-4 3 So. Oakhurst, N.J. (Ocean Township)
Mueller Fabian Fabian Mueller Multi 6-0 9 Gr. Amtzell, Germany (Rupert-Ness-Gymnasium/West Texas A&M)
Muniz Benito Benito Muniz Distance 6-0 3 So. Carmel, N.Y. (Carmel/Oklahoma State)
Nieves Jonathan Jonathan Nieves Sprints 5-10 1 Fr. Yonkers, N.Y. (Iona Prep)
O'Brien Liam Liam O'Brien Distance 5-9 3 So. Clifton Park, N.Y. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Oldt Conner Conner Oldt Sprints 5-11 1 Fr. Williamsport, Pa. (Williamsport Area)
Orlando Chris Chris Orlando Distance 5-9 5 Jr. Newburyport, Mass. (Newburyport)
Parrado Brandon Brandon Parrado Distance 5-9 1 Fr. Weehawken, N.J. (St. Peter's Prep)
Patel Akash Akash Patel Sprints 5-8 5 Jr. Orlando, Fla. (Lake Highland Prep)
Reda Drew Drew Reda Distance 5-9 5 Jr. Matawan, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy/Quinnipiac)
Reilly Connor Connor Reilly Javelin 5-11 7 Sr. Ridgefield, Conn. (Immaculate)
Rosato Carmine Carmine Rosato Sprints 5-7 1 Fr. Bayville, N.J. (Donovan Catholic)
Sandoli Chris Chris Sandoli Pole Vault 5-11 7 Sr. Old Bridge, N.J. (St. Joseph's)
Stallings Will Will Stallings Sprints 6-1 5 Jr. Sleepy Hollow, N.Y. (Sleepy Hollow)
Vilajeti Daniel Daniel Vilajeti Jumps 6-0 1 Fr. Scarsdale, N.Y. (Scarsdale)
Watkins Kyle Kyle Watkins Sprints 5-11 3 So. Coram, N.Y. (Longwood)
Waugh Eric Eric Waugh Throws 5-11 3 So. Wheatley Heights, N.Y. (Half Hollow Hills West)
Woodhouse Chris Chris Woodhouse Pole Vault 5-7 3 So. Staten Island, N.Y. (Staten Island Technical)
Yanni Anthony Anthony Yanni Javelin 5-9 5 Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y. (Xavier)
Manhattan Men's Track & Field - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Track & Field Coach 23 years
 - Head Coach - Cross Country, Mid Distance & Distance 1st Year
 - Associate Head Coach - Sprints & Hurdles 26 years
 - Assistant Coach 3 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
Mobile Apps