Jasper Club
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Indoor
Sun, Mar 1 Track/Field USATF Indoor Track & Field Championships at Boston, Mass. 11:15 AM
 
Sun, Mar 1 Baseball FIU at Miami, Fla. 1:00 PM 5 - 19(L)
Sun, Mar 1 M Basketball Quinnipiac * Draddy Gymnasium 2:00 PM ESPN3 69 - 65(W)
2015 MAAC Basketball Championships
Thu, Mar 5 W Basketball Niagara at Albany, N.Y. 1:30 PM
Tiger Clash
Fri, Mar 6 Softball Brown at Towson, Md. 11:00 AM
Indoor
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sun, Mar 08
Track/Field IC4A Indoor Championships at Boston, Mass. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sun, Mar 08
WTRACK ECAC Indoor Championships at Boston, Mass. 3:00 PM
 
Fri, Mar 6 W Tennis Army at West Point, N.Y. 6:00 PM
SPRING EXHIBITIONS
Fri, Mar 6 M Soccer ASA College (exhibition) Riverdale, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Tiger Clash
Sat, Mar 7 Softball Saint Peter's at Towson, Md. 9:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 7 M Lacrosse North Carolina at Chapel Hill, N.C. 11:00 AM
Tiger Clash
Sat, Mar 7 Softball Delaware State at Towson, Md. 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 7 Baseball George Washington (Game 1) at Arlington, Va. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 Baseball George Washington (Game 2) at Arlington, Va. 3:00 PM
2015 MAAC Championships
Sat, Mar 7 M Basketball Quinnipiac/Marist at Albany, N.Y. 8:00 PM
 
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball George Washington at Arlington, Va. 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 8 W Lacrosse UMass Lowell at Lowell, Mass. 1:00 PM
Tiger Clash
Sun, Mar 8 Softball Towson at Towson, Md. 1:30 PM
 
Tue, Mar 10 Baseball Fordham at Bronx, N.Y. 3:30 PM
Wed, Mar 11 Baseball NYIT at Old Westbury, N.Y. 3:00 PM
St. John's Invitational
Fri, Mar 13 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson at Jamaica, N.Y. 9:00 AM
Fri, Mar 13 Softball St. John's at Jamaica, N.Y. 1:00 PM
 
Fri, Mar 13 Baseball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 3:00 PM
SPRING EXHIBITIONS
Fri, Mar 13 M Soccer Stony Brook (exhibition) Riverdale, N.Y. 7:00 PM
St. John's Invitational
Sat, Mar 14 Softball Morgan State Riverdale, N.Y. 9:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 14 M Lacrosse Canisius * Riverdale, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 W Lacrosse UMBC at Baltimore, Md. 2:30 PM
Sun, Mar 15 Baseball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 1:00 PM
St. John's Invitational
Sun, Mar 15 Softball Mount St. Mary's at Jamaica, N.Y. 1:00 PM
 
Wed, Mar 18 M Lacrosse Delaware at Newark, Del. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 18 W Lacrosse Central Connecticut State Riverdale, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Thu, Mar 19 Softball Saint Mary's at Moraga, Calif. 6:00 PM
Outdoor
Fri, Mar 20 -
 Sat, Mar 21
Track/Field Hurricane Invitational at Tempe, Ariz. TBA
Fri, Mar 20 -
 Sat, Mar 21
Track/Field UTSA Invitational at San Antonio, Texas TBA
Fri, Mar 20 -
 Sat, Mar 21
WTRACK Hurricane Invitational at Coral Gables, Fla. TBA
Fri, Mar 20 -
 Sat, Mar 21
WTRACK UTSA Invitational at San Antonio, Texas TBA
 
Fri, Mar 20 W Tennis Niagara * at Niagara University, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Santa Clara Round Robin
Fri, Mar 20 Softball Brown at Santa Clara, Calif. 4:00 PM
Fri, Mar 20 Softball Santa Clara at Santa Clara, Calif. 8:30 PM
 
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 21 M Lacrosse Brown at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 W Lacrosse Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. 2:00 PM
Santa Clara Round Robin
Sat, Mar 21 Softball UC Santa Barbara at Santa Clara, Calif. 3:15 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Softball Brown at Santa Clara, Calif. 7:45 PM
2015 Blue Devil Spring Shootout
Sun, Mar 22 M Golf Duke at Durham, N.C. (Duke University Golf Club) TBA
 
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Fairfield (Game 1) * at Fairfield, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Fairfield (Game 2) * at Fairfield, Conn. 3:00 PM
Santa Clara Round Robin
Sun, Mar 22 Softball Santa Clara at Santa Clara, Calif. 3:15 PM
 
Sun, Mar 22 W Tennis Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 5:30 PM
Tue, Mar 24 Baseball Hofstra at Hempstead, N.Y. 3:30 PM
Wed, Mar 25 Softball Wagner at Staten Island, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 25 W Tennis Hofstra at Hempstead, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 25 Softball Wagner at Staten Island, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Outdoor
Fri, Mar 27 -
 Sat, Mar 28
Track/Field Monmouth Invitational at West Long Branch, N.J. TBA
Fri, Mar 27 -
 Sat, Mar 28
WTRACK Monmouth Invitational at West Long Branch, N.J. TBA
 
Sat, Mar 28 W Lacrosse Canisius * Riverdale, N.Y. 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Monmouth (Game 1) * at West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 M Lacrosse Detroit * at Detroit, Mich. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Siena * Riverdale, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Monmouth (Game 2) * at West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Siena * Riverdale, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 W Tennis Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, N.J. TBA
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Monmouth * at West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Wildcat Invitational
Mon, Mar 30 M Golf Villanova at Malvern, Pa. (White Manor Country Club) TBA
Tue, Mar 31 M Golf Villanova at Malvern, Pa. (White Manor Country Club) TBA
 
Tue, Mar 31 M Lacrosse NJIT Riverdale, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Wed, Apr 1 W Lacrosse Siena * at Albany, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 1 Softball Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 1 Softball Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 5:00 PM
Thu, Apr 2 Baseball Marist * Dutchess Stadium 3:00 PM
Outdoor
Fri, Apr 3 -
 Sat, Apr 04
Track/Field Sam Howell Invitational at Princeton, N.J. TBA
Fri, Apr 3 -
 Sat, Apr 04
WTRACK Sam Howell Invitational at Princeton, N.J. TBA
The Memorial Tournament
Fri, Apr 3 M Golf Dowling at Shoreham, N.Y. (Tallgrass Golf Club) 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 4 M Golf Dowling at Shoreham, N.Y. (Tallgrass Golf Club) 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Apr 4 W Lacrosse Quinnipiac * Riverdale, N.Y. 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Marist (Game 1) * Dutchess Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 W Tennis Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Saint Peter's * Riverdale, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Marist (Game 2) * Dutchess Stadium 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Saint Peter's * Riverdale, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 M Lacrosse Quinnipiac * Riverdale, N.Y. 8:00 PM
Tue, Apr 7 Softball Columbia Riverdale, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Tue, Apr 7 Softball Columbia Riverdale, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Tue, Apr 7 Baseball Army Dutchess Stadium 6:30 PM
Wed, Apr 8 W Tennis Hartford at West Hartford, Conn. TBA
Wed, Apr 8 W Lacrosse Monmouth * at West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 8 Baseball Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. 3:30 PM
Outdoor
Fri, Apr 10 -
 Sat, Apr 11
Track/Field Sun Angel Invitational at Tempe, Ariz. TBA
 
Fri, Apr 10 W Tennis Marist * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Outdoor
Sat, Apr 11 WTRACK Rider Invitational at Lawrenceville, N.J. TBA
Knecht Cup
Sat, Apr 11 Rowing Knecht Cup at West Windsor Township, N.J. (Mercer Lake) 7:00 AM
 
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Rider * Riverdale, N.Y. 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 11 M Lacrosse Siena * at Albany, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Rider * Riverdale, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Quinnipiac (Game 1) * Dutchess Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Quinnipiac (Game 2) * Dutchess Stadium 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 W Lacrosse Delaware State Riverdale, N.Y. 4:30 PM
Knecht Cup
Sun, Apr 12 Rowing Knecht Cup at West Windsor Township, N.J. (Mercer Lake) 7:00 AM
 
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Monmouth * Riverdale, N.Y. 10:00 AM
Sun, Apr 12 W Tennis Monmouth * Riverdale, N.Y. (Andrew Feinberg Tennis Center at Horace Mann) 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Monmouth * Riverdale, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Baseball Quinnipiac * Dutchess Stadium 12:00 PM
Peacock Invitational
Tue, Apr 14 M Golf Saint Peter's at Neshanic Valley, N.J. (Neshanic Valley Golf Course) TBA
 
Tue, Apr 14 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson at Teaneck, N.J. 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 14 Baseball Army at West Point, N.Y. 3:30 PM
Tue, Apr 14 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson at Teaneck, N.J. 5:00 PM
Wed, Apr 15 W Tennis Fairfield * Flushing, N.Y. (USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center) 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 15 W Lacrosse Iona * Riverdale, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 15 Baseball Hofstra Dutchess Stadium 6:30 PM
Monmouth Invitational
Thu, Apr 16 M Golf Monmouth at Deal, N.J. (Deal Golf and CC) 1:15 PM
Outdoor
Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sat, Apr 18
Track/Field Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton, N.J. TBA
Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sat, Apr 18
WTRACK Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton, N.J. TBA
SPRING EXHIBITIONS
Fri, Apr 17 M Soccer LIU Brooklyn (exhibition) Riverdale, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Outdoor
Sat, Apr 18 Track/Field Mark Young Invitational at New Haven, Conn. TBA
Kerr Cup
Sat, Apr 18 Rowing Kerr Cup at Philadelphia, Pa. (Schuylkill River) 7:00 AM
 
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Siena (Game 1) * at Albany, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 M Lacrosse Marist * Riverdale, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Siena (Game 2) * at Albany, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 W Lacrosse Niagara * at Niagara University, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Baseball Siena * at Albany, N.Y. 12:00 PM
The 2015 Finegan Invitational
Sun, Apr 19 M Golf La Salle at Elverson, Pa. (Stonewall-North) 12:00 PM
 
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Iona * at New Rochelle, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Iona * at New Rochelle, N.Y. 2:00 PM
The 2015 Finegan Invitational
Mon, Apr 20 M Golf La Salle at Elverson, Pa. (Stonewall-North) 10:00 AM
 
Tue, Apr 21 Baseball NYIT Dutchess Stadium 6:30 PM
Outdoor
Wed, Apr 22 -
 Sat, Apr 25
WTRACK Penn Relays at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Wed, Apr 22 -
 Sat, Apr 25
Track/Field Penn Relays at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
 
Wed, Apr 22 Baseball St. John's at Jamaica, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 22 W Lacrosse Marist * Riverdale, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 22 Softball Sacred Heart at Fairfield, Conn. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 22 Softball Sacred Heart at Fairfield, Conn. 5:00 PM
MAAC Championships
Fri, Apr 24 M Golf MAAC * at Orlando, Fla. (Disney's Magnolia Golf Course) TBA
SPRING EXHIBITIONS
Fri, Apr 24 M Soccer BMCC (exhibition) Riverdale, N.Y. 7:00 PM
MAAC Championships
Sat, Apr 25 M Golf MAAC * at Orlando, Fla. (Disney's Magnolia Golf Course) TBA
Outdoor
Sat, Apr 25 Track/Field Lions Invitational at Ewing, N.J. TBA
Sat, Apr 25 WTRACK Lions Invitational at Ewing, N.J. TBA
Spring Metropolitan Championship Regatta
Sat, Apr 25 Rowing Spring Metropolitan Championship Regatta at New Rochelle, N.Y. (Glen Island Park) 7:00 AM
 
Sat, Apr 25 Baseball Niagara (Game 1) * Dutchess Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Niagara * at Niagara University, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 M Lacrosse Monmouth * at West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Niagara * at Niagara University, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Baseball Niagara (Game 2) * Dutchess Stadium 3:00 PM
MAAC Championships
Sun, Apr 26 M Golf MAAC * at Orlando, Fla. (Disney's Magnolia Golf Course) TBA
 
Sun, Apr 26 Softball Canisius * at Buffalo, N.Y. 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball Niagara * Dutchess Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 26 Softball Canisius * at Buffalo, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Tue, Apr 28 Softball St. John's Riverdale, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Tue, Apr 28 Softball St. John's Riverdale, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Tue, Apr 28 Baseball Fordham Dutchess Stadium 6:30 PM
Wed, Apr 29 Baseball Wagner at Staten Island, N.Y. 7:00 PM
* Conference Games

Mobile Apps